Water Ski Show Capital of the World

    WWSF Leadership Team

    WWSF Executive Board

    Bob Koehler
    Bob KoehlerVice President
    Joel Shapiro
    Joel ShapiroTreasurer
    Jim Babcock
    Jim BabcockPast President
    Don Heilman
    Don HeilmanDirector At Large
    Jim Martin
    Jim MartinDirector At Large

    WWSF Sport Discipline Directors

    Aaron Schoelzel
    Aaron SchoelzelShow Ski Sport Discipline Director
    Jim Babcock
    Jim BabcockTraditional Sport Discipline Director
    Paul Stokes
    Paul StokesBarefoot Sport Discipline Director
    Open Position
    Open PositionWake Sports Sport Discipline Director
    Sue Richey
    Sue RicheyAdaptive Sport Discipline Director
    Evan Marcus
    Evan MarcusCollegiate Sport Discipline Director
    Mike Wiberg
    Mike WibergRecreational Sports Discipline Director

    Wisconsin Region NSSA Reps & Midwest AWSA Councilperson

    Cathy Luiting
    Cathy LuitingNSSA Rep (Region Executive Director)
    Jim Martin
    Jim MartinNSSA Rep (Alternate)
    Jim Babcock
    Jim BabcockMidwest AWSA Councilperson

    WWSF Committee Chairs

    Pam Heineck
    Pam HeineckBylaws and P&P Committee
    Cindy Amore
    Cindy AmoreGrants Committee
    Bob Koehler
    Bob KoehlerHall of Fame
    Maggie Muleski
    Maggie MuleskiHistorical Committee
    Joel Shapiro
    Joel ShapiroMarketing Committee
    Julie Abramson
    Julie AbramsonMembership Committee
    Jim Babcock
    Jim BabcockSafety Committee
    Michelle Meike
    Michelle MeikeThink Tank Committee

    WWSF Team Representatives

    Aqua Devils - Thomas Burden
    Badwater Ski-Ters - Jim Martin
    Chain Skimmers - Katie Engelking
    Mad-City - Don Heilman
    Rock Aqua Jays - Gus Rothmaler Jr.
    South. Wakes United - Rick Syverson
    Webfooters - Brenda Alberts
    Aqua Skiers - Taylor Christianson
    Beaverland Must-Skis - Erich Zellmer
    Crivitz Ski Cats - Kurt Langer
    Pewaukee Lake - Jon Mohr
    Shawano Ski Sharks - Brad Keuschel
    Twin Bridge - Becky Popp
    Aquanuts - Bob Koehler
    Blue Spring Lake - Steve Marcus
    Hydroflites - Janene Haselhuhn
    Plum Ski-Ters - Robbin Church
    Shermalot - Brian Daliege
    Water Bugs - Jillian Langer
    Badgerland - Jason Hook
    Central Wis. - Aaron Beyersdorff
    Kwahamots - Mickey Loka
    River City - Mike Greiner
    Ski Sprites - Ben Walker
    Waterboard Warriors - Jaden Schuh
    © 2020 Wisconsin Water Ski Federation | P.O. Box 1196 | Beloit, WI 53512. All Rights Reserved.